Higgsfield prices
What Higgsfield video costs, per second.
List prices for every video model in Higgsfield's API, from the price table Jutsu Studio uses to show the cost before a job runs. Checked October 15, 2026.
The same 10 s at 480p on other models
- Wan 3.0 · Reference to video$0.50
- Wan 3.0 Prime · Reference to video$0.68
- Kling 2.6 Motion Control · Standard$0.70
- Seedance 2.5 · Video extend$1.23
- Kling 3.0 Motion Control · Standard$1.26
- Kling O3 · Video editup to $1.26
- Kling O3 · Video referenceup to $1.68
- Seedance 2.5 · Text to video$2.06
- Seedance 2.5 · Reference to video$2.06
- Seedance 2.5 · Image to video$2.06
- Seedance 2.5 · Reference to video, with a video reference$2.47
- Seedance 2.5 · Video edit$2.47
- Genjutsu · Motion transfer$3.18
- Genjutsu · Object swap$3.18
- Genjutsu · Restyle$3.18
- Cinema Studio 4.0 · Reference to videoup to $4.62
Every model.
Price per second.
USD per second of video before discounts. A dash means the model has no such resolution.
| Model | 480p | 720p | 1080p | 2K |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| GenjutsuMotion transfer | $0.318 | $0.681 | $1.632 | — |
| GenjutsuObject swap | $0.318 | $0.681 | $1.632 | — |
| GenjutsuRestyle | $0.318 | $0.681 | $1.632 | — |
| Seedance 2.5Text to video | $0.2056 | $0.4622 | $1.1372 | — |
| Seedance 2.5Reference to video | $0.2056 | $0.4622 | $1.1372 | — |
| Seedance 2.5Image to video | $0.2056 | $0.4622 | $1.1372 | — |
| Seedance 2.5Reference to video, with a video reference | $0.2467 | $0.5546 | $1.3646 | — |
| Seedance 2.5Video edit | $0.2467 | $0.5546 | $1.3646 | — |
| Seedance 2.5Video extend | $0.1234 | $0.2773 | $0.6823 | — |
| Kling 3.0 Motion ControlStandard | $0.126 | $0.126 | — | — |
| Kling 3.0 Motion ControlPro | — | — | $0.168 | — |
| Kling O3Video reference | up to $0.168 | up to $0.168 | up to $0.168 | — |
| Kling O3Video edit | up to $0.126 | up to $0.126 | not published | — |
| Kling 2.6 Motion ControlStandard | $0.07 | $0.07 | — | — |
| Kling 2.6 Motion ControlPro | — | — | $0.112 | — |
| Wan 3.0Reference to video | $0.05 | $0.10 | $0.20 | — |
| Wan 3.0 PrimeReference to video | $0.068 | $0.14 | $0.28 | — |
| Wan 2.7Reference to video | — | $0.10 | $0.15 | — |
| Cinema Studio 4.0Reference to video | up to $0.4623 | up to $0.4623 | — | — |
| MiniMax H3Reference to video | — | — | — | $0.13 |
Where each rate comes from
Higgsfield's model pages, its pricing page at open.higgsfield.ai/pricing and the price feed behind it, read on October 15, 2026. Rates without a note are the exact list price at each resolution.
- Kling O3 · Video reference
- same feed, 2026-10-15: 0.126 to 0.168 per second before the 50% discount; no price names a mode, so std and pro both take the top
- Kling O3 · Video edit
- same feed and the model page, 2026-10-15: one 'exact' 0.126 per second before the 50% discount that names no mode (the request's default is pro). Standard takes it as an upper bound; Pro has no published rate (the account quotes it at 4/3 of Standard), so it stays null
- Wan 3.0 · Reference to video
- open.higgsfield.ai/pricing and its feed dash.higgsfield.ai/api/v2/pricing/models, 2026-10-15: original_amount per second at each resolution, 480p 0.05, 720p 0.10, 1080p 0.20 (60% off until 2026-11-01, then 50%)
- Wan 3.0 Prime · Reference to video
- same feed, 2026-10-15: original_amount per second at each resolution, 480p 0.068, 720p 0.14, 1080p 0.28 (60% off until 2026-11-01, then 40%)
- Cinema Studio 4.0 · Reference to video
- same feed, 2026-10-15: from 0.2057 (480p, 4 s) to 0.4623 (720p, 30 s) per second, no discount; only that range is published, so both resolutions take its top
- MiniMax H3 · Reference to video
- same feed and the model page, 2026-10-15: one 'exact' rate at 2K for 1, 10 and 15 s, original_amount 0.13 per generated second (0.065 after the 50% discount). The page adds 0.08 for each reference image past the fifth, so models.json lets the job take five
How the bill adds up.
Per second of what you send
Video-to-video models bill the seconds of the source range, rounded up. Trim a 2-minute clip to the 8 seconds you need and you pay for 8.
Resolution sets the rate
Genjutsu at 1080p costs about five times its 480p rate. Render a 480p draft, then the final only for the take you keep.
Account or API key
An account spends your plan's credits at Higgsfield's quote for each job. An API key pays the list prices above from a prepaid balance.
Failures are free
Failed, rejected and canceled jobs aren't charged.
"Up to" prices
Where only a range is published, the table shows its top. The final amount is Higgsfield's quote for your files.
Discounts come and go
Several models run time-limited discounts on top of these list prices. They're listed with each rate's source above.
See the price before you press Generate.
Jutsu Studio is a free, open-source Mac app for Higgsfield. It puts the price of every job on its button, renders cheap drafts first and keeps a daily spending cap.
FAQ.
How is Higgsfield video billed?
With an API key, per second: the seconds of the source range you send (or of the clip you ask for), rounded up, times the model's rate at the chosen resolution. With a Higgsfield account, generations spend your plan's credits instead, at the credit price Higgsfield quotes for each job.
How much does a 10-second Genjutsu clip cost?
At list price with an API key: $3.18 at 480p, $6.81 at 720p and $16.32 at 1080p. Motion transfer, object swap and restyle cost the same.
Which Higgsfield video model is the cheapest?
At 720p list prices, Kling 2.6 Motion Control (standard) at $0.07 a second. Some models are also on temporary discounts, listed under "Where each rate comes from".
Are failed generations charged?
No. Failed, rejected and canceled jobs aren't charged.
Why do some prices say "up to"?
For those models Higgsfield publishes only a range across all settings. The table shows the top of the range, so the price is never shown lower than it can be. The exact amount is Higgsfield's quote for your files.
What do plan credits cost?
Plan prices and credits per plan vary by region and promotion, so check higgsfield.ai/pricing. With a connected account, Jutsu Studio shows Higgsfield's own credit quote on the Generate button before each job.